Basketball

2018-19

  • Varsity Schedule

    DateDayTimeOpponentLocation
    11/6/18TUESDAY7:30 PMFBCHAHOME
    11/8 - 11/10Thursday-SaturdayTBDSt. Thomas TournamentAway
    11/12/18Monday7:00 pmSt. PiusAway
    11/13/18TUESDAY6:30 PMFBCAHOME
    11/15/18Thursday7:30 pmYes Prep SoutheastAway
    11/19/18Monday3:00 pmPope John XXIIIAway
    11/27/18Tuesday7:00 pmEmeryAway
    11/29/18Thursday7:30 pmSt. JohnsAway
    12/4/18Tuesday7:30 pmThe WoodlandsAway
    12/12/18Wednesday7:00 pmKinkaidAway
    12/14/18Friday7:00 pmLutheran NorthAway
    12-27 - 12/29Thursday-SaturdayTBALutheran South TournamentAway
    1/8/19TUESDAY8:00 PMBAY AREA CHRISTIANHOME
    1/11/19FridayTBDPasadena First BaptistAway
    1/15/19TUESDAY7:30 PMST. THOMAS EPISCOPALHOME
    1/17/19Thursday7:30 pmBay Area ChristianAway
    1/22/19TUESDAY7:00 PMPASADENA FIRST BAPTISTHOME
    1/25/19FridayTBDSt. Thomas EpiscopalAway
    1/29/19Tuesday7:30 pmBay Area ChristianAway
    2/1/19FridayTBDPasadenaAway
    2/5/19TUESDAY7:30 PMST. THOMAS EPISCOPALHOME
    2/12/19TUESDAY7:00 PMBEAUMONT LEGACYHOME

     

    Junior Varsity Schedule

    DateDayTimeOpponentLocation
    11/6/18TUESDAY6:00 PMFBCHAHOME
    11/8 - 11/10Thursday-SaturdayTBDSt. Thomas TournamentAway
    11/12/18Monday6:00 pmSt. PiusAway
    11/13/18TUESDAY5:00 PMFBCAHOME
    11/15/18Thursday6:00 pmYes Prep SoutheastAway
    11/19/18MondayTBDPope John XXIIIAway
    11/27/18Tuesday5:30 pmEmeryAway
    12/4/18Tuesday6:00 pmThe WoodlandsAway
    12/12/18Wednesday5:30 pmKinkaidAway
    12/14/18Friday5:30 pmLutheran NorthAway
    12-27 - 12/29Thursday-SaturdayTBALutheran South TournamentAway
    1/8/19TUESDAY6:30 PMBAY AREA CHRISTIANHOME
    1/11/19Friday6:00 pmPasadena First BaptistAway
    1/15/19TUESDAY6:00 PMST. THOMAS EPISCOPALHOME
    1/17/19Thursday4:30 pmBay Area ChristianAway
    1/22/19TUESDAY5:0 PMPASADENA FIRST BAPTISTHOME
    1/25/19FridayTBDSt. Thomas EpiscopalAway
    1/29/19Tuesday4:30 pmBay Area ChristianAway
    2/1/19FridayTBDPasadenaAway
    2/5/19TUESDAY6:00 PMST. THOMAS EPISCOPALHOME
    2/12/19TUESDAY5:30 PMBEAUMONT LEGACYHOME

     

    Junior High Navy Schedule

    DateDayTimeOpponentLocation
    10/30/18Tuesday6:15 pmCornerstone Christian AcademyAway
    11/1/18Thursday6:00 pmSt. Mark'sAway
    11/8/18Thursday5:30 pmVeritasAway
    11/13/18TUESDAY4:30 PMEMERY WEINERHOME
    11/26/18Monday5:00 pmEmery WeinerAway
    11/27/18TUESDAY4:30 PMBERENHOME
    11/29/18Thursday4:00 pmHoly Spirit EpiscopalAway
    11/30-12/1/18Friday & SaturdayFriday: 3:00 & 7:30 pm
    Saturday TBD (Earliest game could be 3:15 pm)
    Calvary Episcopal TournamentAway
    12/4/18TUESDAY4:30 PMST. MARK'S HOME
    1/8/19TUESDAY5:30 PMVERITASHOME
    1/15/19TUESDAY4:30 pmCORNERSTONEHOME
    1/17/19Thursday5:30 pmBerenAway
    1/22/19TUESDAY4:00 PMHOLY SPIRIT EPISCOPALHOME

     

    Junior High White Schedule

    DateDayTimeOpponentLocation
    11/13/18TUESDAY4:00 PMWESLEYHOME
    11/15/18THURSDAY5:30 PMBRIARWOODHOME
    11/27/18TUESDAY5:30 PMTEXAS CHRISTIANHOME
    11/29/18Thursday5:30 pmDivine Savior AcademyAway
    11/30 & 12/1Friday & SaturdayFriday: 6:30 pm
    Saturday: TBD (Earliest game could be 3:15 pm)
    Tournament-Calvary EpiscopalAway
    12/4/18TUESDAY5:30 PMPARATUSHOME
    1/8/19TUESDAY4:30 PMCALVARYHOME
    1/10/19Thursday5:30 pmWesleyAway
    1/15/19Tuesday5:30 pmBriarwoodAway
    1/17/19Thursday5:30 pmTexas ChristianAway
    1/18/19Friday5:30 pmSouthwest ChristianAway
    1/22/19TUESDAY5:30 PMDIVINE SAVIOR ACADEMYHOME
    1/24/19Thursday5:30 pmParatusAway
    1/29/19TUESDAY5:30 PMSOUTHWEST CHRISTIANHOME
    1/31/19Thursday5:30 pmCalvaryAway

     

    Junior High Gold Schedule

    DateDayTimeOpponentLocation
    11/8/18Thursday4:30 pmVeritasAway
    11/15/18THURSDAY4:00 PMTRAFTONHOME
    11/27/18TUESDAY4:00 PMFBCHAHOME
    12/1/18 Saturday Only8:30 & 9:15 am
    Next game 11:30 am or 12:15 pm TBD
    Tournament-Calvary EpiscopalAway
    12/3/18MondayTBDSt. Mark's EpiscopalAway
    1/8/19TUESDAY4:00 PMVERITASHOME
    1/10/19THURSDAY4:00 PMCORNERSTONEHOME
    1/17/19ThursdayTBDTraftonAway
    1/25/19FRIDAY3:00 PMHCYAHOME
    1/29/19TUESDAY4:00 PMFBCHAHOME

     

    Coaching Staff

    Head Varsity Basketball Coach:           Philip Marucci

    Junior High Navy Coach:                       Elias Dunn

    Junior High White Coach:                      Jared Lockett

    Junior High Gold Coach:                       Chris Oliver

    Athletic Director:                                    Bennett Murff

    Head of School:                                      Tammy McIlvoy