Basketball

2017-18

  • Varsity Schedule

    DateDayTimeOpponentLocation
    11/10/17Friday7:30pmDanbury ChristianAway
    11/14/17Tuesday6:30pmFBCAAway
    11/16/17Thursday6:00pmAwtyAway
    11/20/17Monday7:00pmGalveston O'ConnellAway
    11/28/17TUESDAY7:30pmSECOND BAPTISTHOME
    11/30/17THURSDAY7:30pmEMERY WEINERFAITH LUTHERAN (800 BROOKS STREET)
    12/7/17Thursday6:00pmPope JohnAway
    12/12/17TUESDAY7:30pmFBCHAHOME
    12/27 - 12/29/17Thursday & FridayTBACorpus Christi TournamentAway
    1/2/18TUESDAY7:00pmCYPRESS CHRISTIANHOME
    1/5/18Friday7:30 pmNorthland ChristianAway
    1/11/18Thursday7:00 pmLutheran NorthAway
    (1130 W 34th St. Houston 77018)
    1/13/18Saturday5:00 pmSt. Thomas EpiscopalWestbury Christian Athletic Complex (10402 Fondren Road)
    1/19/18Friday6:00pmBay Area ChristianAway
    (4800 West Main St., League City 77573)
    1/23/18Tuesday7:00 pmCypress ChristianAway
    (11123 Cypress North Houston Rd., Houston 77065)
    1/25/18THURSDAY8:00pmNORTHLAND CHRISTIANFAITH LUTHERAN (800 BROOKS STREET)
    1/30/18TUESDAY7:00pmLUTHERAN NORTHHOME
    2/1/18THURSDAY7:00pmST. THOMAS EPISCOPALFAITH LUTHERAN (800 BROOKS STREET)
    2/3/18SaturdayTBAThe Woodlands Christian AcademyAway
    (5800 Academy Way, The Woodlands 77384)
    2/6/18TUESDAY7:00 pmBAY AREA CHRISTIANHOME
    2/13/18TUESDAY7:00pmTHE WOODLANDS CHRISTIAN ACADEMYHOME

     

    Junior Varsity Schedule

    DateDayTimeOpponentLocation
    11/10/17Friday6:00pmDanbury ChristianAway
    11/14/17Tuesday5:00pmFBCAAway
    11/16/17Thursday4:30pmAwtyAway
    11/20/17Monday5:30pmGalveston O'ConnellAway
    11/28/17TUESDAY6:00pmSECOND BAPTISTHOME
    11/30/17THURSDAY6:00pmEMERY WEINERFAITH LUTHERAN (800 BROOKS STREET)
    12/7/17Thursday4:30pmPOPE JOHN 23Away
    12/12/17TUESDAY6:00 pmFBCHAHOME
    1/2/18TUESDAY5:30pmCYPRESS CHRISTIANHOME
    1/5/18Friday6:00 pmNorthland ChristianAway
    1/9/18TUESDAY7:00pmBritish International SchoolHOME
    1/11/18Thursday5:30 pmLutheran High NorthAway
    (1130 W. 34th St. Houston 77018)
    1/19/18Friday4:30pmBay Area ChristianAway
    (4800 West Main St., League City 77573)
    1/23/18Tuesday5:30 pmCypress ChristianAway
    (11123 Cypress N. Houston Road, Houston 77065)
    1/25/18THURSDAY6:30 pmNORTHLAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMYHOME
    1/27/18SaturdayTBABritish International SchoolAway
    (2203 North Westgreen Blvd., Katy 77449)
    1/30/18TUESDAY5:30pmLUTHERAN HIGH NORTHHOME
    2/3/18SaturdayTBAThe Woodlands Christian AcademyAway
    (5800 Academy Way, The Woodlands 77384)
    2/6/18TUESDAY5:30 pmBAY AREA CHRISTIANHOME
    2/13/18TUESDAY5:30 pmTHE WOODLANDS CHRISTIAN ACADEMYHOME

    Junior High Navy Schedule

    DateDayTimeOpponentLocation
    11/7/17TUESDAY4:30 pmHOLY SPIRIT EPISCOPALHOME
    11/9/17Thursday5:30 pmCornerstone Christian AcademyAway
    11/14/17TUESDAY6:30 pmGRACE PRESBYTERIANHOME
    11/16/17Thursday3:45 pmSt. MarksAway
    11/28/17TUESDAY4:30 pmVERITASHOME
    11/30/17Thursday10:30 amFamily Christian Academy TournamentAway
    11/30/17Thursday5:30 pmBerenAway
    12/1 & 12/2/17Friday & SaturdayTBDFamily Christian Academy TournamentAway
    12/7/17Thursday4:30 pmHoly Spirit EpiscopalAway
    1/9/18TUESDAY5:30 pmCORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMYHOME
    1/11/18Thursday5:00 pmGrace PresbyterianAway
    1/18/18Thursday4:30 pmVeritasAway
    1/23/18TUESDAY6:30 pmBERENHOME
    1/24/18WEDNESDAY4:00pmSt. MarksHOME

    Junior High White Schedule

    DateDayTimeOpponentLocation
    1/11/18Thursday5:30 pmSt. TheresaAway
    1/18/18Thursday4:30 pmBriarwoodAway
    1/23/18Tuesday5:30 pmSWCAAway
    1/25/18THURSDAY4:00 pmPARATUSHOME
    1/30/18TUESDAY4:30 pmTEXAS CHRISTIANHOME
    2/2/18Friday4:30 pmCalvaryAway
    2/6/18TUESDAY5:30 pmBRIARWOODHOME
    2/8/18THURSDAY4:00 pmCALVARYHOME
    2/13/18TUESDAY4:30 pmST. THERESAHOME
    2/15/18THURSDAY4:00 pmSWCAHOME
    2/20/18Tuesday4:30 pmTexas ChristianAway
    2/22/18Tuesday4:30 pmParatusAway
    3/1 - 3/2/18Thursday-FridayTBDTournamentAway
    (at Calvary)
    3/6/18TuesdayTBDAll Star GameAway
    (at Calvary)

     

    Coaching Staff

    Head Varsity Basketball Coach:  Philip Marucci

    Junior High Navy Coach:              Elias Dunn

    Junior High White Coach:            Jared Lockett

    Athletic Director:                          Bennett Murff

    Head of School:                            Tammy McIlvoy